“Women’s Academy” Program
“Institute of liberal politics” NGO is announcing a recruitment within the framework of the third stream of the “Women’s Academy” program implemented by “Institute of Liberal Politics” NGO in collaboration with “VVD Internationaal”.
The beneficiaries of the program are women who want to be actively involved in politics or have already started their political careers, want to develop their leadership skills and gain new knowledge.
The goal of the program is to promote the active participation of women in political and social life, both at the local and at the national level.
Within the framework of the project, sessions of trainings will be held in Aghveran in March 25-27.
During the sessions lectures will be delivered on political leadership, image building, and the development of a culture of public speaking.
In addition to lectures, women who have achieved success in politics and business will deliver speeches.
Women from all regions of Armenia and from the capital Yerevan have the opportunity to participate. The deadline for submission of the applications is March 04. Participation in the program is free. Accommodation and all expenses related to the trip from Yerevan to Aghveran will be covered by the Organizing Party․